Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21112/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MYSORE-ERODE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3176 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+17??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4821:32+4812m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:292m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:42+1:2312m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:4202:46+1:422m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4710m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4506:17+1:462m??2590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:0207:45+2:055m??2676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4310:30+1:435m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:3912:20+1:4515m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:0614:19+2:112m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+2:1115:15+2:132m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+2:0816:40+1:5515m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:4918:55+1:465m??21372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:160.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+272m??21372.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+362m??21418.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2523:45+262m??21446.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2910m??31510.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??31656.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3404:55+353m??31714.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??31742.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+193m??31782.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+406:50+115m??31789.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+262m??31822.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??31869.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+402m??31927.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4710:00+492m??31978.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+532m??32011.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4411:27+442m??32049.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1410m??32069.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??32144.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+442m??32176.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+412m??32200.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+442m??32212.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+262m??32327.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??32334.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+185m??32373.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2418:38+262m??32398.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+502m??32469.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+721:50+3120m??32533.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:16+432m??32548.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+592m??32599.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m??42692.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??42758.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3004:25+5310m??42818.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5505:30+553m??42882.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4407:05+425m??42956.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+365m??43019.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+5009:00+542m??43062.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+5509:25+582m??43089.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5809:50+582m??43111.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??43147.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#54/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-??43176.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site