Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21112/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MYSORE-ERODE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1373 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3321:32+3212m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0823:15+1:122m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5310m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:17+1:002m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:45+1:115m??2676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+465m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4812:20+4615m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1314:19+1:162m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:152m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0616:40+5815m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+415m??21373.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:160.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+162m??21373.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2022:55+232m??21419.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1323:45+142m??21447.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1501:00+2110m??31511.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2104:00+213m??31656.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2504:55+253m??31715.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+252m??31742.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+806:15+113m??31783.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+25m??31790.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+172m??31823.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m??31870.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+332m??31928.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??31979.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??32012.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??32049.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+310m??32069.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+302m??32145.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??32177.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2414:45+252m??32201.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+272m??32213.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+517:05+82m??32328.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1017:17+92m??32334.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+25m??32373.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1018:38+102m??32399.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+292m??32470.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1421:50+1520m??32534.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+292m??32549.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??32600.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??42693.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+285m??42759.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2104:25+4210m??42818.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3905:30+383m??42883.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+3107:05+295m??42957.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3008:05+315m??43020.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+432m??43063.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+482m??43090.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??43112.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4110:35+421m??43148.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#54%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+2-??43177.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site