Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21113/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (6:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 6
   W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+18610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+222m1154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+5221:32+5212m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1723:15+1:202m11178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+4801:42+5112m32292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0202:46+1:022m22383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5106:05+5210m12584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+5606:17+562m42590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:45+1:035m32676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+3910:30+405m32859.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3912:20+3915m22983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0514:19+1:072m321167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0415:15+1:062m321240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+5516:40+5715m021291.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+335m521372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 3m
51 intermediate stations03:1652.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+162m521424.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+252m121470.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+142m121498.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2310m231562.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m131708.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m131766.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+93m331834.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m131841.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m131874.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+302m131921.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+382m231979.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+492m232030.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m132064.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m132101.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+112:40+010m132121.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m232196.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m232228.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+252m332252.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2515:05+242m232265.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+417:05+82m132379.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+102m132386.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+35m332425.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+212m132471.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+292m132504.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#40|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+1320:40+212m132558.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+2-232592.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site