Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21113/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1373 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+3912m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0923:15+1:122m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5001:42+5112m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5110m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+5606:17+572m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:45+1:035m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+455m??2859.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4712:20+4615m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1114:19+1:132m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1215:15+1:142m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0416:40+5315m??21291.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+395m??21373.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:160.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+132m??21373.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??21419.035 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??21447.059 CRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2401:00+3210m??31511.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3004:00+313m??31656.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+282m??31715.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+606:15+123m??31783.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+35m??31790.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+202m??31823.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+282m??31870.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+372m??31928.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+502m??31979.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+552m??32012.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5211:27+522m??32049.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1512:40+5110m??32069.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+452m??32145.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+482m??32177.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:45+452m??32201.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4615:05+462m??32213.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3217:05+342m??32328.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3717:17+362m??32334.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+295m??32373.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+372m??32420.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+4219:25+432m??32452.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#40|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+3420:40+402m??32506.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#41|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+12-??32541.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site