Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21114/Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:28)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 3269 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+182m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2010m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+252m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+162m??2420.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+506:30+430m??2435.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+707:32+82m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+232m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+205m??2596.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+202m??2635.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2641.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+192m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??2792.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1215:20+35m??2900.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??2920.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+212m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+211m??21146.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+115m??21179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??21313.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+125m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+403:20+71m??31522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31596.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1107:22+143m??31596.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#39/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1408:30+192m??31663.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1409:10+202m??31678.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+172m??31723.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+162m??31728.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#43/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+162m??31777.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2211:05+235m??31801.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+252m??31827.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??31869.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+372m??31914.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??31961.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4513:35+4610m??31986.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#50/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5014:07+532m??32020.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+552m??32040.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#52/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+572m??32066.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+216:35+85m??32109.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1716:52+182m??32125.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1917:04+222m??32137.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#56/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2617:18+332m??32154.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#57/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+442m??32165.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#58/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5117:43+1:132m??32185.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#59/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1218:15+1:132m??32217.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:212m??32231.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#61/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1019:08+1:162m??32259.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#62/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+121:20+1510m??32292.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#63/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3222:02+322m??32342.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??32360.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#65%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??32409.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#66%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3823:17+382m??32438.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??32453.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#68%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:03+412m??42485.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#69%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+422m??42534.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#70%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4001:05+4110m??42538.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#71%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4301:46+432m??42576.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#72/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5202:25+525m??42628.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#73%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+5103:15+512m??42691.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#74%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4604:00+4710m??42727.071 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4804:19+482m??42747.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#76%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+905:55+185m??42804.075 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#77%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1806:15+182m??42827.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#78%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2206:44+222m??42859.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#79/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2007:06+202m??42881.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#80/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+162m??42897.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#81/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1408:45+1725m??42904.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#82%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3408:58+362m??42911.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#83%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3209:17+322m??42917.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3709:31+372m??42929.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4209:43+441m??42941.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#86/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+481m??42951.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#87/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5510:10+562m??42964.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#88%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5410:24+562m??42969.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#89/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+522m??42979.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#90/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5610:52+552m??42986.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#91/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:01+1:012m??42994.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#92%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+5911:15+1:001m??43003.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#93%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m??43011.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#94/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0211:35+1:031m??43016.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#95/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3213:00+3120m??43039.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#96!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+592m??43042.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#97%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??43074.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#98!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??43102.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#99!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:032m??43111.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#100!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0115:25+1:035m??43132.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#101%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0315:42+1:052m??43140.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#102!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:0016:16+1:012m??43167.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#103!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:0216:31+1:022m??43180.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#104!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5616:50+572m??43189.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#105!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5017:15+545m??43200.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#106/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5217:40+552m??43220.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#107/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+33-??43269.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site