Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21114/Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (6:28PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 3268 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1595 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2310m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2498.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+222m??2569.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+232m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2791.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:15+132m??2823.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??2989.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+192m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21098.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-420:50+95m??21178.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+113m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+171m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21312.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+145m??31457.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31595.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1207:22+143m??31595.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#39/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+222m??31662.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+909:10+142m??31677.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+192m??31722.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+162m??31727.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#43/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+192m??31776.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??31800.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+262m??31826.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+292m??31868.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??31913.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+402m??31960.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4210m??31985.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#50/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4414:07+472m??32019.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m??32039.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#52/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+512m??32065.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-316:35+45m??32108.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+102m??32124.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+142m??32136.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#56/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+262m??32153.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#57/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+312m??32164.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#58/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+1:022m??32184.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#59/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5818:15+582m??32216.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5918:32+1:082m??32230.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#61/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5819:08+1:042m??32258.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#62/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+810m??32291.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#63%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??32341.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??32359.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#65%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??32408.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#66%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??32437.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#67%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??32452.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#68%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??42484.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#69%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??42533.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#70%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3510m??42536.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#71%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??42575.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#72/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??42627.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#73%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??42690.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#74%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??42726.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m??42746.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#76%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+175m??42803.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#77%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??42826.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#78%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+242m??42858.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#79%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m??42880.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#80%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+252m??42896.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#81/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2308:45+3125m??42903.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#82%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4608:58+492m??42910.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#83%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+432m??42916.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??42928.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#85/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+521m??42939.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#86/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m??42950.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#87/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??42963.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#88%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:24+1:042m??42968.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#89/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??42978.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#90/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:52+1:052m??42985.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#91/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1111:01+1:172m??42993.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#92%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??43002.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#93%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:221m??43010.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#94%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:251m??43015.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#95/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m??43038.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#96!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m??43041.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#97!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m??43073.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#98!%%!%JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m??43101.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#99!%%!%DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m??43110.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#100!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m??43131.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#101!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??43139.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#102!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m??43166.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#103!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m??43179.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#104!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m??43188.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#105!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m??43198.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#106/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m??43219.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#107/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-??43268.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site