Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21115/Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GOWRAKHPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 06 2015 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  72 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+606:57+71m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1507:57+161m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2108:27+212m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+355m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+332m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+282m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1215:20+25m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+716:20+81m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+192m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??1718.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+320:50+115m??1751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+132m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+93m??1885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-602:15+65m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+503:20+72m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1304:50+123m??21168.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1107:22+133m??21168.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1208:30+182m??21235.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+709:10+132m??21250.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??21295.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+142m??21300.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1510:42+152m??21349.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2111:05+215m??21373.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2511:25+242m??21399.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+272m??21441.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+332m??21486.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??21533.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+5010m??21558.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5314:07+552m??21592.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+572m??21612.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+572m??21638.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+116:35+65m??21681.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1216:52+122m??21697.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1317:04+162m??21709.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#44/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2017:18+252m??21726.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#45/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+392m??21737.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#46/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4417:43+1:072m??21757.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0318:15+1:032m??21789.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0318:32+1:132m??21803.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:052m??21831.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1110m??21864.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#51%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21914.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21932.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#53%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+362m??21981.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#54%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??22010.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??22025.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#56%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m??32057.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#57%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+372m??32106.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3401:05+3610m??32109.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#59%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??32148.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#60/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??32200.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#61%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??32263.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4110m??32299.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4104:19+412m??32319.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#64%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+145m??32376.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??32399.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#66%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??32431.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#67%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+222m??32453.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#68%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+222m??32469.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#69/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2408:45+2825m??32476.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4708:58+502m??32483.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#71%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+442m??32489.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??32501.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5109:43+531m??32513.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5609:53+571m??32523.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#75/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:052m??32536.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#76%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0510:24+1:062m??32541.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#77/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:032m??32551.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#78/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0810:52+1:092m??32558.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1511:01+1:172m??32566.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#80%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??32575.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:201m??32583.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#82/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2111:35+1:211m??32588.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#83/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+5613:00+5420m??32611.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#84!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1213:10+1:182m??32614.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#85%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3413:57+1:352m??32646.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#86!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+1:4214:16+1:422m??32665.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#87!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3014:43+1:302m??32674.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#88!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3014:55+1:312m??32683.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#89!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:25+1:325m??32704.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#90!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3015:42+1:312m??32712.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#91!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??32739.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#92!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:2516:31+1:262m??32752.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#93!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2116:50+1:222m??32761.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#94!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1417:15+1:175m??32772.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#95/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1417:40+1:162m??32792.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#96/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+53-??32841.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site