Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Unchahar- prayag- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Ranchi.

21116/Σ (GaribRath) Lucknow- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 12878/Delhi-Ranchi GaribRath at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 07 2015 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 907 km  1 xfers
#1. 14216/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 8
 M W  S
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Gomti Express/14216
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:00-810.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m0147.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m0178.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m0199.069120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m01116.055116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m01127.061114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)20:22-20:23-1m01134.088113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  20:31-20:33-2m01146.036110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m21188.01899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#10%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m11194.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:25--101201.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 4m
97 intermediate stations23:030.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m42201.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m23354.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m03409.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m33456.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m43474.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m03510.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m03526.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38-04:43-5m33573.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m23607.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m03674.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m13707.047516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#23/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m03789.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#24/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20--33907.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.