Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Unchahar- prayag- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Ranchi.

21116/Σ (GaribRath) Lucknow- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 12878/Delhi-Ranchi GaribRath at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 07 2015 (11:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 904 km  1 xfers
#1. 14216/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Gomti Express/14216
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#2!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+332m??147.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4119:22+422m??178.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+472m??199.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  19:59+4920:01+492m??1116.055116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+512m??1127.071114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  20:31+5220:33+512m??1146.036110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#8/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+292m??1188.01899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2022:08+402m??1194.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+54-??1201.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations23:030.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m??1201.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m??2354.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+2:0801:59+2:112m??2408.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:1702:28+2:182m??2456.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:2002:43+2:222m??2474.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+2:3403:08+2:342m??2510.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+2:3503:22+2:352m??2525.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1648.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+2:0204:43+2:025m??2573.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+1:5805:17+1:582m??2606.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+1:5906:17+1:592m??2674.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#21/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  06:43+1:5906:45+1:592m??2706.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#22/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:4208:35+1:425m??2786.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+1:30-??2904.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site