Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACHED Allahabad from Prayag which is just 6 KM by rail/road]... Route via Bareilly- shahjahanpur- hardoi- Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Amethi- Pratapgarh- PRAYAG [CHANGE TRAIN HERE & reach Allahabad]- ALLAHABAD- mirzapur- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- muri- Ranchi.

21120/Σ Bareilly- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 07 2015 (12:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 14308/Bareilly - Prayag Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 461 km
xfer @ PRG/Prayag Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Prayag Express/14308
#1/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:15+1:19??10.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:33+1:4317:35+1:432m??120.063170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  17:50+1:4917:52+1:512m??136.066163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:07+1:5718:09+2:032m??152.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:50+1:4718:55+1:485m??170.046157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+1:5019:07+1:512m??178.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#7/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:33+1:5019:35+1:512m??1101.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:02+1:5220:04+1:542m??1134.068145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#9/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  20:51+1:5820:53+1:592m??1187.040134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#10/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  21:57+1:5721:59+2:092m??1229.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:20+2:1822:30+2:2410m??1235.033124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#12/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  22:52+2:3122:54+2:352m??1248.052124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj (1 PFs)  23:04+2:3823:06+2:392m??1256.067124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14!%%!%KKAHKankaha (1 PFs)  23:13+2:4123:15+2:432m??1264.059124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  23:22+2:4623:24+2:472m??1271.060128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagar (1 PFs)  23:30+2:4923:32+2:502m??1277.057122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  23:38+2:5523:40+2:562m??1283.071124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18!%%!%KVGKundanganj (2 PFs)  23:48+3:0023:50+3:002m??1292.054118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  23:57+3:0323:59+3:032m??1298.060121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20!%%!%GANGGangaGanj (2 PFs)  00:06+3:0400:08+3:072m??2306.017118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#21!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2:5400:40+2:595m??2313.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22!%%!%RUMRupamau (2 PFs)  00:50+3:0300:52+3:072m??2322.069118mNR229010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23!%%!%FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  01:00+3:1101:02+3:122m??2331.090119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#24!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  01:09+3:1701:12+3:273m??2342.037116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??2344.072111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26!%%!%BANIBani (1 PFs)  01:24+3:3001:26+3:312m??2352.072109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  01:33+3:3601:35+3:362m??2360.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!%%!%TLKHTalakhajuri (1 PFs)  01:41+3:3301:43+3:402m??2366.035112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  01:56+3:3901:58+3:412m??2373.025108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30%--%MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  02:08+3:4002:10+3:422m??2377.050100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  02:18+3:4302:20+3:442m??2384.053101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%--%JGJJageshar Ganj (1 PFs)  02:29+3:3902:31+3:402m??2392.093101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  02:39+3:4302:41+3:512m??2404.0799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:344.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3:3003:25+3:3310m??2408.04497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  03:32+4403:34+432m??2413.056103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  03:44+3:4003:46+3:412m??2423.042101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#37|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  04:03+3:4004:05+3:402m??2435.060103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  04:19+3:4104:21+3:402m??2449.049109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39|--|PFM•Phaphamau Junction (3 PFs)•  04:28+3:4304:30+3:472m??2455.0699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:006.0
#40%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3:06-??2461.0-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+6:0210:25+6:1810m??2461.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:4812:05+6:492m??2551.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+7:0314:50+7:2340m??2627.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+7:4015:50+7:4310m??2645.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+7:3416:19+7:351m??2678.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+7:3616:33+7:371m??2690.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+7:3816:43+7:391m??2699.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+7:4217:02+7:431m??2721.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+7:5117:23+7:521m??2747.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+7:5317:42+7:532m??2764.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+7:5717:48+7:581m??2770.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+8:0618:05+8:071m??2787.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#53/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+8:0418:24+8:051m??2801.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+8:0518:34+8:061m??2809.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+8:0618:43+8:101m??2816.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+8:0818:56+8:081m??2823.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#57/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+8:0919:10+8:101m??2835.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+8:1019:25+8:101m??2847.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#59/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+7:4220:30+7:3910m??2863.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#60/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+7:4121:07+7:425m??2897.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#61/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:4521:42+7:4010m??2924.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#62/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+7:4322:18+7:432m??2964.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#63/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:4822:46+7:482m??2997.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#64/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:4923:16+7:502m??21025.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#65/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+7:4823:59+7:485m??21061.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1616.0
#66/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+7:2601:35+7:1020m??31077.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+7:1301:50+7:145m??31082.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#68/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+7:1702:50+7:185m??31135.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#69/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+7:04-??31195.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site