Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACHED Allahabad from Prayag which is just 6 KM by rail/road]... Route via Bareilly- shahjahanpur- hardoi- Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Amethi- Pratapgarh- PRAYAG [CHANGE TRAIN HERE & reach Allahabad]- ALLAHABAD- mirzapur- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- muri- Ranchi.

21120/Σ Bareilly- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 07 2015 (12:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 14308/Bareilly - Prayag Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 461 km
xfer @ PRG/Prayag Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Prayag Express/14308
#1/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:15+35??10.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:33+5517:35+562m??120.063170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:52+1:062m??136.066163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:07+1:0918:09+1:112m??152.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:50+5118:55+535m??170.046157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+5519:07+562m??178.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#7/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:33+5519:35+582m??1101.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:02+5820:04+1:002m??1134.068145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#9/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  20:51+5920:53+592m??1187.040134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#10/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  21:57+5621:59+1:132m??1229.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:20+1:2522:30+1:2810m??1235.033124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#12/==/UTRUtraitia Junction (3 PFs)  22:52+1:3122:54+1:362m??1247.052124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!MLJMohanlalGanj (1 PFs)  23:04+1:3723:06+1:382m??1256.067124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14!==!KKAHKankaha (1 PFs)  23:13+1:4123:15+1:422m??1264.059124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!==!NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  23:22+1:4523:24+1:462m??1271.060128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!==!SAGRShrirajnagar (1 PFs)  23:30+1:4823:32+1:472m??1277.057122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5023:40+1:512m??1283.071124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18!==!KVGKundanganj (2 PFs)  23:48+1:5223:50+1:522m??1292.054118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:5323:59+1:542m??1298.060121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20!==!GANGGangaGanj (2 PFs)  00:06+1:5600:08+2:012m??2305.017118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#21!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:4800:40+1:515m??2313.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22!==!RUMRupamau (2 PFs)  00:50+1:5400:52+1:552m??2322.069118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23!==!FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  01:00+1:5701:02+1:582m??2331.090119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#24!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  01:09+2:0101:12+2:003m??2342.037116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25!==!KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  01:16+001:18+02m??2344.072111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26!==!BANIBani (1 PFs)  01:24+2:0201:26+1:542m??2352.072109mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  01:33+1:5801:35+2:002m??2360.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!==!TLKHTalakhajuri (1 PFs)  01:41+2:0201:43+2:032m??2366.035112mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  01:56+2:0101:58+2:012m??2373.025108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30!==!MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  02:08+2:0002:10+2:002m??2377.050100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  02:18+2:0102:20+2:022m??2384.053101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32!==!JGJJageshwarganj (1 PFs)  02:29+2:0302:31+2:042m??2392.093101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33!==!CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  02:39+2:0602:41+2:102m??2404.0799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:344.0
#34!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:4803:25+1:4610m??2408.04497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??2413.056103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  03:44+1:4503:46+1:442m??2423.042101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#37|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  04:03+1:4904:05+1:492m??2435.060103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:442m??2449.049109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39|--|PFM•Phaphamau Junction (3 PFs)•  04:28+1:4904:30+1:532m??2454.0699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#40%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:17-??2461.0-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+3:2410:25+3:2710m??2461.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#42/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3612:05+3:382m??2551.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+4:1814:45+4:3335m??2627.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:4015:50+4:4310m??2645.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#45/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+4:5816:19+4:582m??2678.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+4:5716:33+4:572m??2690.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+4:5916:43+4:592m??2699.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#48/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+5:0017:02+5:002m??2721.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+5:0117:23+5:012m??2747.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#50/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+4:5717:47+4:572m??2764.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5:0017:55+5:002m??2770.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+5:0718:11+5:072m??2787.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#53/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+5:0818:29+5:082m??2801.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+5:0918:39+5:092m??2809.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+5:1118:48+5:142m??2816.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#56/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+5:0119:00+5:012m??2823.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:1619:11+5:152m??2835.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#58/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+5:1319:28+5:132m??2847.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#59/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:4420:30+4:4310m??2863.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#60/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:3721:07+4:415m??2897.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#61/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:1621:42+5:1210m??2924.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#62/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:0722:18+5:072m??2964.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#63/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+4:5822:46+4:582m??2997.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#64/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:2423:16+5:252m??21025.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#65/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5:2623:54+5:282m??21061.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2116.0
#66/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:3301:35+4:2320m??31077.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:2801:50+4:275m??31082.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#68/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:2502:50+4:275m??31135.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#69/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4:13-??31195.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site