Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharanpur- Muzaffarnagar-Meerut-hapur- Moradabad- Rampur- Bareilly- Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Unchahar- prayag- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- mirzapur- varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- muri- Ranchi.

21121/Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meerut to Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 07 2015 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1508 km  1 xfers
#1. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
      S
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nauchandi Express/14512
#1%==%SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:21+212m??134.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+382m??158.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:15+4618:17+492m??180.053242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:52+432m??1109.011229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3520:15+1860m??1114.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55+2821:30+2735m??1144.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+372m??1174.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+382m??1194.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38+4422:40+442m??1217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25+4023:35+4810m??1248.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+5900:08+1:002m??2275.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0201:10+1:035m??2338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1002:17+1:122m??2408.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05+1:2303:07+1:252m??2471.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:322m??2525.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05+1:4105:25+1:3920m??2573.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#18!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:19+2:0306:21+2:032m??2620.046124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:01+1:5807:05+1:594m??2651.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  07:25+2:0407:27+2:032m??2672.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+2:0507:44+2:052m??2689.055112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  07:56+2:0607:58+2:052m??2700.072114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  08:04+2:0608:06+2:062m??2707.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  08:17+2:0608:19+2:062m??2719.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  08:35+2:0608:37+2:062m??2733.049105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:11+2:0409:13+2:052m??2761.01999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5409:35+2:092m??2768.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+2:19-??2774.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+5:3410:25+5:4810m??2774.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:1112:05+6:122m??2864.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+6:1214:50+6:2540m??2940.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+6:3815:50+6:4210m??2958.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+6:2916:19+6:301m??2991.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+6:3016:33+6:331m??21003.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+6:3416:43+6:351m??21012.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+6:3817:02+6:391m??21034.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+6:4717:23+6:481m??21060.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+6:5017:42+6:502m??21077.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+6:5617:48+6:571m??21083.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+7:0418:05+7:051m??21100.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+7:0218:24+7:031m??21114.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+7:0418:34+7:051m??21122.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+7:0518:43+7:091m??21129.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+7:0718:56+7:081m??21136.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:0819:10+7:091m??21148.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+7:0919:25+7:101m??21160.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+6:4120:30+6:3810m??21176.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+6:4021:07+6:415m??21210.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+6:4521:42+6:4010m??21237.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+6:4522:18+6:452m??21277.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+6:5022:46+6:502m??21310.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+6:5123:16+6:522m??21338.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#53/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+6:5123:59+6:505m??21374.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1616.0
#54/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+6:3301:35+6:1920m??31390.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:2201:50+6:225m??31395.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#56/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+6:2402:50+6:285m??31448.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#57/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+6:15-??31508.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site