Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharanpur- Muzaffarnagar-Meerut-hapur- Moradabad- Rampur- Bareilly- Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Unchahar- prayag- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- mirzapur- varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- muri- Ranchi.

21121/Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meerut to Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 07 2015 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
      S
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nauchandi Express/14512
#1%==%SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+15??10.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:19+3117:21+402m??134.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+442m??158.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:15+5018:17+522m??180.053242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:50+4218:52+452m??1110.011229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)19:15+4020:15+1460m??1114.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55+2421:30+2035m??1144.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53+2721:55+272m??1174.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16+2822:18+292m??1194.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+312m??1217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25+2423:35+2910m??1248.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+4000:08+412m??2275.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4001:10+395m??2338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15+3202:17+352m??2409.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05+3703:07+392m??2472.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53+3403:55+342m??2525.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05+4805:25+4820m??2573.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#18!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:21+1:012m??2621.046124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:01+5707:05+574m??2651.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  07:25+1:0007:27+592m??2672.069120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+5907:44+582m??2689.055116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  07:56+5907:58+582m??2700.072114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  08:04+1:0008:06+592m??2707.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  08:17+5608:19+562m??2719.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  08:35+5208:37+502m??2733.049105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:11+4009:13+412m??2761.01999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3309:35+412m??2768.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+59-??2774.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2:3710:25+2:4610m??2774.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1912:05+3:222m??2864.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶14:10+3:3314:50+3:4740m??2940.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:1315:50+4:1210m??2958.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4:2316:19+4:241m??2992.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4:2216:33+4:231m??21004.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4:2216:43+4:231m??21013.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2517:02+4:261m??21035.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4:2917:23+4:301m??21060.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4:2917:42+4:372m??21078.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4:4017:48+4:441m??21084.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4:5018:05+4:511m??21101.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4:4918:24+4:501m??21114.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4:5018:34+4:521m??21122.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4:5218:43+4:561m??21130.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4:5218:56+4:531m??21137.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4:5319:10+4:541m??21149.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4:5419:25+4:551m??21160.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:2220:30+4:2010m??21177.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:2321:07+4:225m??21210.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4:2921:42+4:2210m??21238.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4:2622:18+4:262m??21278.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4:3722:46+4:382m??21311.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4:3823:16+4:382m??21339.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#53/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+4:4323:59+4:485m??21375.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.0
#54/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:1901:35+4:1120m??31393.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:1101:50+4:115m??31398.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#56/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:1502:50+4:165m??31451.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#57/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3:47-??31511.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.