Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Saharanpur- Muzaffarnagar-Meerut-hapur- Moradabad- Rampur- Bareilly- Lucknow Charbagh- Rae Bareli- Unchahar- prayag- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- mirzapur- varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- muri- Ranchi.

21121/Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meerut to Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi at Allahabad, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 07 2015 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1508 km  1 xfers
#1. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
      S
Saharanpur Junction/SRE
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nauchandi Express/14512
#1%==%SRE»Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.071278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#2%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:19+1617:21+252m??134.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+512m??158.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:15+5918:17+1:032m??180.053242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:50+5818:52+1:002m??1109.011229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)19:15+5220:15+4560m??1114.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55+1:0021:30+5135m??1144.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53+5921:55+1:022m??1174.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:18+1:042m??1194.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1122:40+1:122m??1217.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25+1:1123:35+1:1810m??1248.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+1:2800:08+1:282m??2275.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:3901:10+1:405m??2338.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15+1:5502:17+1:592m??2408.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:05+2:2103:07+2:232m??2471.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#16/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53+2:4003:55+2:412m??2525.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05+2:5405:25+2:5120m??2573.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#18!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  06:19+3:1506:21+3:152m??2620.046124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#19!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:01+3:1007:05+3:124m??2651.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  07:25+3:1307:27+3:132m??2672.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+3:1707:44+3:182m??2689.055112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  07:56+3:2207:58+3:222m??2700.072114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  08:04+3:2408:06+3:232m??2707.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  08:17+3:2108:19+3:212m??2719.054110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  08:35+3:2008:37+3:192m??2733.049105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:11+3:1309:13+3:152m??2761.01999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3:0809:35+3:262m??2768.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+3:25-??2774.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+6:0310:25+6:1310m??2774.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:2812:05+6:292m??2864.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+6:2514:45+6:4335m??2940.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+6:5015:50+6:5410m??2958.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#33/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+7:1216:19+7:122m??2991.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+7:1516:33+7:202m??21003.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+7:2416:43+7:252m??21012.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+7:2817:02+7:292m??21034.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+7:3617:23+7:372m??21060.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#38/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+7:3717:47+7:372m??21077.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+7:4117:55+7:422m??21083.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+7:4918:11+7:502m??21100.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+7:4818:29+7:492m??21114.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+7:4918:39+7:502m??21122.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+7:5118:48+7:552m??21129.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+8:1419:00+8:142m??21136.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:5619:11+7:592m??21148.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+7:5919:28+8:002m??21160.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+7:3720:30+7:3410m??21176.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+7:3921:07+7:395m??21210.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:4421:42+7:3910m??21237.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+8:0622:18+8:062m??21277.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#51/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:5022:46+7:502m??21310.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:5623:16+7:572m??21338.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#53/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+7:5423:54+7:542m??21374.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2116.0
#54/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+7:0701:35+6:5220m??31390.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:5501:50+6:565m??31395.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#56/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+7:0202:50+7:035m??31448.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#57/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+6:45-??31508.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site