Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21122/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (4:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2454 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56227
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??13.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+616:43+62m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+916:52+91m??114.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  16:55+016:56+01m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  17:04+1117:05+111m??126.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  17:15+1217:16+121m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  17:26+1317:27+131m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??150.055917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  17:40+1017:41+101m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??164.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  18:04+518:05+111m??170.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??175.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  18:16+2718:17+281m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  18:27+3018:28+341m??187.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  18:37+3618:38+441m??197.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  18:47+4518:48+531m??1108.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  18:54+5518:55+581m??1114.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  19:02+5819:03+1:021m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1125.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  19:16+1:0419:17+1:041m??1130.065842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1135.032849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:33+1:0319:35+1:042m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??1143.072876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  19:47+1:0719:48+1:071m??1152.063891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  19:53+1:0719:54+1:071m??1158.019845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5020:25+495m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#30|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+923:10+115m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1423:50+142m??1211.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2326.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+422m??2339.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+411m??2362.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3602:55+371m??2395.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1510m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2490.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+255m??2612.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#39|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:20+45m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2756.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#41|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+811:40+83m??2824.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#42|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2883.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#43/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-816:10+815m??21029.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2115m??21104.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21188.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+131m??21255.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m??21300.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+205m??21342.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2200:25+2415m??31526.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31650.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+255m??31833.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#52/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??31925.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#53/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3808:25+395m??32064.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:38+1:0710m??32217.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#55/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:57+1:235m??32314.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:05+1:165m??32432.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:2415:00+1:235m??32486.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#58/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:17-??32620.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site