Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21123/Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0110.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m1210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2100:45+262m0233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+192m3288.04062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-403:10+810m22137.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3104:30+353m32213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+206:35+1310m32278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+2007:30+303m52338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+252m32527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+342m32583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1522.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+814:30+660m52605.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+315:35+32m12669.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4317:00+445m02765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m02810.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVG•Davangere (2 PFs)•  19:38+3619:40+372m02925.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+412m02994.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+723:50+2710m021069.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+282m031089.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+212m031159.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+2510m031184.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2104:15+265m031210.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-205:20+05m331243.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 14m
87 intermediate stations01:4525.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5407:15+5510m141268.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0508:11+1:091m141328.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0609:01+1:081m141383.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+581m141438.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5310:12+531m141453.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0110:41+1:021m141487.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m141519.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m141561.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+38-141581.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site