Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21123/Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1249 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0110.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+700:15+1810m1210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+202m0233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+901:45+102m3287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-1203:10+410m22137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1204:30+163m32213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1506:35+010m32278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+907:30+123m52338.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1210:20+151m32527.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+232m32583.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+712:10+112m02589.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1014:30+760m52604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m12668.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4816:30+472m02739.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5517:00+555m02765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#16|==|RRB•Birur Junction (3 PFs)•  17:48+4717:50+472m02810.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5719:40+1:002m02925.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+5420:05+561m02937.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5920:30+592m02961.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+502m02993.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+285m021069.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+3000:15+311m031088.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#23!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2301:45+261m031159.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1202:35+311m031183.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3927.0
#25!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+2004:15+291m031210.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3004:40+301m031228.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#27!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m331243.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 14m
85 intermediate stations01:4525.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0407:15+1:0610m141268.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m141328.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0509:01+1:071m141383.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+591m141438.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:061m141453.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0510:41+1:071m141487.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0211:11+1:031m141519.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5312:01+551m141561.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#36%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+46-141581.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site