Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21123/Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+900:15+1710m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2000:45+242m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m??288.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-103:10+910m??2137.05986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+363m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+306:35+1510m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1807:30+193m??2338.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+910:20+142m??2527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+282m??2583.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+114:30+560m??2604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+215:35+32m??2668.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  16:55+4117:00+425m??2764.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+382m??2810.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+372m??2924.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+352m??2993.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+923:50+2610m??21068.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+312m??31088.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#19|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+262m??31159.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+3510m??31183.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+305m??31209.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??31243.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??31243.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??31303.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??31358.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??31413.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??31428.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??31462.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??31494.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??31536.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#31%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+37-??31557.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.