Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21123/Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (4:14PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 1580 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0110.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+600:15+1510m1210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1900:45+192m0233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m3287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-803:10+410m22137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2804:30+303m32213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+910m32278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+183m52338.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1710:20+191m32527.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+192m32583.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m02589.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+714:30+060m52604.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m12668.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3816:30+392m02739.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  16:55+4817:00+485m02765.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+452m02810.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m02925.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+4420:05+511m02937.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5120:30+512m02961.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m02993.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m021069.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+271m031088.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#23!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+221m031159.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m031183.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3927.0
#25|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+604:15+121m031210.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m031228.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m331243.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 14m
85 intermediate stations01:4524.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5910m141267.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:11+1:041m141327.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+571m141382.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+541m141437.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4010:12+401m141452.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5710:41+591m141486.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5211:11+541m141518.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m141560.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#36%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+26-141580.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site