Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21123/Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+1610m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1800:45+192m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-1003:10+510m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1007:30+133m??2338.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+252m??2533.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+262m??2589.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1414:30+960m??2609.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??2673.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:085m??2769.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:0217:50+1:042m??2814.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+1:1919:40+1:202m??2929.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#16!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  21:08+1:1121:10+1:122m??2998.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+3210m??21073.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+362m??31093.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+312m??31163.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2202:35+3610m??31188.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+3104:15+385m??31214.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??31247.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:15+1:1510m??31247.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1308:11+1:161m??31307.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1609:01+1:171m??31362.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5909:58+1:001m??31417.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5510:12+551m??31432.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0910:41+1:111m??31466.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1211:11+1:141m??31498.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5912:01+1:011m??31540.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#31%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+57-??31560.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site