Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21125/Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 3908 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 23m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2060 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 2
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 MT  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+1210.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+715:11+91m0129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+715:45+91m0165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+916:05+121m0187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+342m01114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2117:30+215m11157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+618:50+95m21219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1220:10+153m11293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-321:35+2210m41358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+215m01418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+372m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+432m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+412m02628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2106:30+21135m62643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+2707:32+282m02707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+4808:35+492m12778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4509:15+465m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+4809:50+482m22842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+452m22848.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0111:45+1:012m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+5412:10+552m02976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+5112:40+512m02999.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+4513:15+452m021032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+1315:20+295m121107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+3815:40+382m121127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+342m021198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 36m
129 intermediate stations01:25650.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3118:45+4010m231848.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+5419:50+535m131899.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4320:45+441m131957.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+4021:15+401m131987.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3522:30+435m132037.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+4622:45+473m132044.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+401m132112.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+5600:40+545m142171.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2804:10+4015m142316.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+3505:50+5915m042392.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+522m142476.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+5608:30+581m242543.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+5109:15+525m142587.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5110:20+1:015m442630.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+1:0612:10+1:062m342790.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+5915m042814.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3715:00+405m342937.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+4517:35+495m143121.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5019:40+5210m343212.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:1723:58+1:208m543504.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:0101:15+2:035m153602.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1103:05+3:175m353720.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3:3804:02+3:402m253774.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#51/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+3:55-653908.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site