Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21125/Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 26h 23m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+715:11+71m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+515:45+61m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+816:05+151m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+292m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+185m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+018:50+45m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1120:10+133m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-421:35+2210m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+225m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+372m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+472m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+442m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2506:30+1135m??2643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+307:32+42m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+182m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+175m??2804.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??2843.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??2849.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??2964.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??21000.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1813:15+182m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-515:20+105m??21108.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+202m??21127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21165.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1717:10+172m??21198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3210m??21198.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+355m??21249.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2920:45+291m??21307.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+261m??21337.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+265m??21387.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2922:45+303m??21394.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+251m??21462.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2500:40+245m??31521.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+504:10+1815m??31666.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1205:50+3515m??31741.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:30+272m??31825.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??31893.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2509:15+235m??31937.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2510:20+305m??31979.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+362m??32139.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3112:55+2715m??32163.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+715:00+95m??32287.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+245m??32470.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1919:40+2010m??32562.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2723:58+328m??32854.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4501:15+455m??42952.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4703:05+505m??43070.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4904:02+532m??43123.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#51/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+29-??43257.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site