Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21126/Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2621 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+606:57+71m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1507:57+161m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2108:27+212m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+355m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+332m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+282m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1215:20+25m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+716:20+81m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+717:10+112m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1218:45+3410m??1562.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+375m??1613.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3320:45+341m??1671.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#19|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??1701.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+295m??1751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3222:45+323m??1758.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??1826.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:40+315m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1515m??21030.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??21105.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??21189.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+261m??21257.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??21301.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+265m??21343.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+462m??21503.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3915m??21528.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+175m??21651.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+305m??21834.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+3210m??21926.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m??22218.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:15+1:175m??32316.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:2503:05+1:285m??32434.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3304:02+1:352m??32487.058182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:28-??32621.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site