Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21126/Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (4:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 3273 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2060 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 5
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0510.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+006:57+21m0135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1207:57+131m1189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+192m01121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+295m21168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+302m21207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m21213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m11328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+262m11341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m11364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m21396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+55m11472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+152m11492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1116:20+121m11529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+62m21562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 36m
129 intermediate stations01:25651.0
#16|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+618:45+2610m221213.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m121264.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m121322.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#19|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m121352.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m121402.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:45+213m121409.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m121477.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m131536.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+904:10+1715m131681.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3615m031757.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m131841.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m231908.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m131952.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m431995.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+382m332155.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3615m032179.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m332302.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+255m132486.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2119:40+2310m332577.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3223:58+378m532869.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m142967.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:015m343085.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5904:02+1:022m243139.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+46-643273.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site