Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21128/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+33110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+3814:27+401m1121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+5914:59+1:011m1162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:0515:27+1:081m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1815:52+172m11128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:0716:12+1:111m11143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1416:58+1:171m11198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1317:45+1:141m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1818:50+1:2010m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 11m
85 intermediate stations02:30582.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2221:25+225m32895.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3221:38+322m12910.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+385m02928.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3523:15+355m02954.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4723:40+462m02979.046642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5200:25+521m031012.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4601:10+462m031049.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+1402:20+1610m031069.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+312m031145.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+4104:10+461m031177.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m031200.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+362m131213.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+5006:40+492m031328.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+345m031373.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+362m031399.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4409:40+442m131470.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+16-131534.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site