Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21128/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+54??10.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+1:1014:27+1:122m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1514:59+1:182m??162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:27+1:112m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+115:52+02m??1128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2316:12+1:272m??1143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4116:58+1:432m??1198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3217:45+1:342m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3118:50+1:3510m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+165m??1313.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??1328.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+325m??1346.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+335m??1372.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+442m??1397.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4300:25+421m??2430.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3801:10+372m??2467.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+802:20+2810m??2487.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+252m??2563.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+401m??2595.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m??2619.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2631.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3706:40+362m??2746.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:40+295m??2791.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+342m??2817.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4109:40+412m??2888.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+8-??2952.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site