Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21128/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+295m??2313.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3721:38+372m??2328.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+435m??2346.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+425m??2372.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0423:40+1:092m??2397.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1:1500:25+1:151m??3430.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:092m??3467.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+3802:20+3910m??3488.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:35+1:012m??3563.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:1104:10+1:131m??3595.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0504:45+1:052m??3619.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+5905:10+592m??3631.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:0506:40+1:062m??3746.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+575m??3791.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+532m??3817.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??3888.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:25+23-??3952.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.