Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21130/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 07 2015 (16:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1309 km  1 xfers
#1. 70102/Karwar - Pernem DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Pernem DEMU/70102
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  06:08+406:09+61m??18.0646mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  06:18+806:19+101m??117.05027mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  06:31+1106:32+201m??127.0525mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  06:51+2006:52+261m??144.05541mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+242m??160.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2509:35+255m??160.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??175.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#9!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+3410:25+395m??193.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+3811:35+385m??1119.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+4712:05+472m??1144.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1214.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#13!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??1234.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+222m??1310.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3268.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32+1617:34+182m??1378.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+192m??1493.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+520:20+145m??1538.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#18!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+5721:40+582m??1635.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+4423:30+5220m??1699.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+1:0600:03+1:062m??2720.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:072m??2776.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+335m??2971.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+3205:25+4610m??21031.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+422m??21096.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2208:20+4110m??21172.04485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#26!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+502m??21222.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+532m??21276.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#28|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1611:40+2110m??21299.0137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#29|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25-1-??21309.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site