Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, tickets always available

21131/Σ EASY2GET Tickets LKO BBS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  May 07 2015 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 04:40
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)/13168
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -04:40+5??10.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:35+505:45+610m??154.041181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#3|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  06:46-106:48+72m??196.077178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#4|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+807:47+1210m??1159.063174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+2810m??1266.022151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  09:54+2809:56+302m??1272.065152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#7|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  10:46+1:0410:48+1:082m??1326.054143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#8/--/CPA•Kanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)•  12:15+1:0812:23+1:058m??1404.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#9/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:33+1:1812:40+1:187m??1406.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:15+2:3614:30+2:3915m??1478.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#11!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:4515:53+3:465m??1556.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#12!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:2016:30+4:212m??1603.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:2316:46+4:282m??1616.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#14%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:3417:30+4:345m??1651.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+4:3820:10+4:4810m??1779.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:5821:20+5:0420m??1797.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:12102.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:3322:34+5:342m??1899.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:3422:53+5:342m??1917.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:1200:30+5:125m??21002.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3303:55+4:335m??21202.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+4:4305:10+4:435m??21260.057114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#22/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  08:45+4:19-??21464.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+17??21464.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1616:15+1510m??21579.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+1617:42+145m??21695.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+302m??21758.09422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:00+3519:02+352m??21801.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+4919:53+492m??21873.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3720:37+372m??21901.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+28-??21964.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site