Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Sealdah Station from HOWRAH which may take around 30 minutes by road/ rail]. Route via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Kharagpur- HOWRAH [REACH SEALDAH station]- Sealdah- Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya- Sasaram.

21134/Σ Hyderabad to Gaya- Sasaram [Catch 2nd train 12987/Sealdah-Ajmer at Sealdah, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 08 2015 (13:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3237 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+105m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+301m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+222m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+251m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+132m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+916:50+920m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:16+321m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3318:36+341m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4820:06+501m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:19+501m??1570.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5520:37+551m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5420:53+551m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5521:24+551m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  22:09+1422:10+141m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+262m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1723:55+2020m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+200:13+22m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+182m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1601:40+162m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+152m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1202:43+141m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+222m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+222m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:05+262m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3304:49+332m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+362m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3705:31+362m??21055.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3605:41+362m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3906:06+392m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??21107.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3207:15+3120m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+365m??21153.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4307:57+441m??21169.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5608:10+575m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m??21185.05127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:54+501m??21216.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+5609:20+562m??21253.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0009:27+1:001m??21258.05929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5809:35+581m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+262m??21296.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4310:53+422m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3311:11+341m??21325.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4011:43+395m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3912:00+411m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3612:12+371m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+371m??21406.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+392m??21439.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+365m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+592m??21519.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+462m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10+28-??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+1:20??21590.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+1:4100:35+1:412m??31692.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+1:3701:25+1:372m??31755.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+1:4201:44+1:431m??31779.052100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#66/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+1:3702:08+1:373m??31798.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#67/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:3903:17+1:3710m??31856.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#68/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:4003:58+1:385m??31904.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#69/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:4804:53+1:455m??31979.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#70/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+1:3606:20+1:365m??32055.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#71/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:4007:43+1:411m??32158.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#72/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+1:4108:21+1:431m??32206.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#73/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1:2609:50+1:3015m??32260.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#74/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:5612:05+3:015m??32413.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#75/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+4:2514:40+4:3310m??32607.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10232.0
#76/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:2317:55+5:285m??32839.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#77/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:4619:00+5:4425m??32861.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#78%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:3019:45+5:332m??32888.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#79%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:3420:12+5:335m??32915.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#80%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:5100:05+5:0210m??33102.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#81%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:5401:58+4:542m??43208.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#82%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:31-??43237.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site