Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA-TALAGUPPA (BHATKAL 90KMS FROM TALAGUPPA) connecting train

21137/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA-TALGUPPA (BHATKAL 90KMS FROM TALG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+272m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+918:12+122m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+192m??1289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+172m??1345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:22+452m??1351.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+821:55+920m??1366.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1431.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4400:06+451m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+395m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3102:40+3710m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+342m??2572.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+3703:52+372m??2597.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#15|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2617.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??2634.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??2636.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#18|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+311m??2691.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#19|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2717.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#20|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+10-??2733.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site