Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21138/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+202m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+2416:45+282m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1718:12+192m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??1289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+3420:10+372m??1345.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+5320:22+542m??1352.012912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2821:55+3220m??1367.057918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+202m??1431.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4200:06+441m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+335m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2302:40+2710m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+232m??2572.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2703:52+272m??2597.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#15|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+222m??2617.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??2634.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+225m??2636.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#18|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??2691.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#19|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+172m??2717.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#20|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-??2733.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site