Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2114/Σ Kashi Hajur Super (Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (16:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1068 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 534 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+8??10.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:32156.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+4713:02+495m??1156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+4414:30+462m??1249.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+3816:10+4110m??1326.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0417:25+1:055m??1425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:0718:55+1:1010m??1516.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4723:20+1:1110m??1761.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1403:10+235m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+2804:55+3210m??21068.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:3106:30+3:2915m??21068.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:55+3:342m??21092.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2007:55+3:202m??21185.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:3809:00+3:505m??21252.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1311:35+3:215m??21366.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:3312:25+3:342m??21428.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:3114:10+3:372m??21543.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:4314:45+3:512m??21571.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#18!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:12-??21602.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site