Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21141/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 366 km  1 xfers
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:03+206:05+32m??164.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m??1135.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2307:50+245m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+252m??1160.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)09:25+2409:26+231m??1199.055774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??1205.051805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#8|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+221m??1230.067680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+262m??1250.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:55+215m??1269.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#11|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+291m??1324.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+262m??1350.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#13|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-8-??1366.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site