Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21143/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (4:49PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 413 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 13 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1413:50+225m??1304.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+2214:06+221m??1320.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+241m??1326.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??1343.017774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+192m??1349.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+172m??1374.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+192m??1394.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  16:04-16:05-1m??1411.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#16|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45-12-??1413.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site