Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21148/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 08 2015 (16:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 49h 52m Distance: 2282 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express/16588
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+0??10.056228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  00:15+1000:20+105m??2116.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+1201:16+225m??2173.052322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#4|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+803:30+1015m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1404:02+143m??2308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1004:43+105m??2349.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:38-305:43+65m??2380.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:20+1206:22+142m??2432.051282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+1806:41+212m??2446.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+708:32+910m??2545.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-209:52+62m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+2711:07+282m??2663.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+614:00+050m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#14/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  15:03+415:05+52m??2778.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1415:22+142m??2796.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1116:25+145m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+262m??2912.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+618:35+75m??2962.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+152m??21056.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4971.0
#20/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  20:37+1620:39+162m??21127.05416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35+921:45+510m??21177.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+2022:45+263m??21219.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+2800:25+282m??31293.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-1102:30+1610m??31357.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:10262.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+508:45+125m??31619.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+165m??31729.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+252m??31826.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#28|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+215:50+185m??31920.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1818:20+010m??31978.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:59108.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:19+4420:20+431m??32086.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+4221:05+422m??32122.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57160.0
#32|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1000:07+185m??42282.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#33!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3202:40+3810m??42282.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3503:25+352m??42327.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#35|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+3803:52+382m??42352.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#36|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??42372.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??42389.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+3104:50+315m??42391.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#39|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+311m??42446.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#40|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??42472.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#41|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+10-??42488.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site