Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21151/Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HASSAN-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 09 2015 (18:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2614 km  1 xfers
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+607:56+65m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1508:33+152m??1184.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1308:50+165m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+911:04+105m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1812:45+2110m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+385m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+415m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4518:55+565m??1787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2722:00+305m??1971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3610m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+565m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+403:50+92m??21321.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  04:33+1504:35+162m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2105:35+223m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-207:55+515m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:44+2108:45+211m??21563.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2009:30+3115m??21592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+473m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+462m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#21!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3214:20+313m??21864.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m??21871.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Special/06542 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)16:15+216:30+015m??21871.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:00+3617:01+361m??21904.076548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m??21950.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:37+5918:40+1:003m??22008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58122.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+392m??22130.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1922:35+1310m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4000:57+412m??32294.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+495m??32454.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+192m??32551.052826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-??32614.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.