Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21151/Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HASSAN-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 09 2015 (18:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 06542/Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 744 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+14710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1:0307:56+1:075m11134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:2908:33+1:292m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:2808:50+1:355m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2:0111:04+2:085m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1412:45+3:1710m41403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3:3615:05+3:375m31557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3:3217:10+3:295m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3:3318:55+3:385m21787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3:3422:00+3:365m31970.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+4:0623:55+4:1310m811094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:5402:15+3:565m521278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+3:2203:50+3:002m121320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  04:33+3:0504:35+3:062m221365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3:2205:35+3:233m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40+3:0207:55+3:2215m221516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+4:0609:30+4:1615m121592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3:4912:10+3:493m121737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3:4813:10+3:492m121796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3:4014:20+3:393m221864.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3:1815:00+3:185m121871.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special/06542 - Buffer: 24m
25 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)16:15+4:0816:30+4:1315m331918.066555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#23|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:00+4:3417:01+4:341m131951.076549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:38+3:1117:40+3:112m031998.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:37+4:4018:40+4:413m332055.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:58122.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4:1121:40+4:102m232177.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3:5322:35+3:5510m332197.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+5:0000:57+5:012m042341.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5:3003:05+5:335m042501.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:05+5:2305:07+5:232m042598.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+4:45-042662.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site