Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21152/Σ ASK-SHIMOGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 09 2015 (18:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 23:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 39 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+172m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1007:08+132m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+202m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+182m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+302m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1309:52+202m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-211:10+1615m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1111:58+151m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+242m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3513:10+3810m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2615:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+192m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1218:50+2020m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56227 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+525m??1483.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  20:39+5020:40+501m??1499.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  20:51+4820:52+481m??1505.062754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  21:02+4821:03+481m??1516.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4521:15+442m??1522.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4121:30+402m??1528.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  21:44+3821:45+381m??1539.031779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??1544.043729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+282m??1553.064680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  22:24+2722:25+281m??1568.040607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+322m??1573.052594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  22:54+022:55+01m??1590.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#28|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  23:20+8-??1592.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site