Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21153/Σ ASK-CHIKMAGLUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 09 2015 (6:25PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+8??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1706:12+182m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1806:28+192m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1307:08+182m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2107:38+212m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1408:16+242m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+302m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+182m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-411:10+1515m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1611:58+191m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:22+242m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  13:00+3313:10+3510m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  15:35+2715:45+2610m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+182m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1818:50+1620m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+3319:20+345m??1483.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+321m??1499.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+321m??1505.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+1520:30+285m??1522.023774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#20|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+111m??1539.038820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#21|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+0-??1567.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site