Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

21155/Σ New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  May 09 2015 (6:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 84 km  1 xfers
#1. 52543/New Jalpaiguri - Kurseong NG passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 55 km
xfer @ KGN/Kurseong  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 52545/Kurseong - Darjeeling 9D Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 29 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
S    FS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S    FS
Darjeeling/DJ


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Kurseong NG passenger/52543
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30-??10.020114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2|--|SGUTSiliguri Town (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??15.020121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??17.021120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#4|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??117.014162mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#5|--|RTG•Rangtong (1 PFs)•  09:54-09:55-1m??124.013439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0313.0
#6|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??137.08840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#7|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??142.0121021mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#8|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??148.081254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:527.0
#9|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)  13:00--??155.0-1477mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Kurseong - Darjeeling 9D Passenger/52545
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|KGN»Kurseong (2 PFs)»  -15:00-??155.0121477mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#11|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??162.0111728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#12|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??170.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:448.0
#13|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  17:03-17:08-5m??178.092258mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#14|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  17:50--??184.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site