Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good connection for people travelling from BZA,KMT,WL to PUNE. Considering the regular late arrival of this train at SC, you can get good buffer time of at least 2 to 2.5 hrs.

21156/Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE ALTERNATIVE DAY CONNECTION ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishnatejaravipati  May 10 2015 (15:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12713
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+1907:12+201m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??1100.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3208:01+321m??1123.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3408:20+351m??1148.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37+3208:38+331m??1163.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:16+382m??1208.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:28+4609:30+462m??1218.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+9-??1350.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+3??1350.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??1355.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2115:41+211m??1423.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+2616:11+261m??1465.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2017:22+213m??1535.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+1817:56+183m??1572.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37+2519:40+263m??1685.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10+20-??1947.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site