Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Kashi- Varanasi- Manduadih- Gyanpur Road- Allahabad City.

21157/Σ Gaya to MGS- Kashi-Varanasi- Manduadih [Catch 2nd train 12333/Howrah-Allahabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 10 2015 (11:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 3h 18m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m2185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m11103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m01151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m31205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12333 - Buffer: 24m
490 intermediate stations23:252140.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+5008:42+1:0220m642345.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#7/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0809:15+1:021m042358.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+5809:40+5910m142363.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+1:1209:50+1:141m142367.07980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+1:1210:43+1:121m142435.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1751.0
#11!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+55-142486.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site