Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad - Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi Anand Vihar.

21160/Σ Gaya -MGS- Delhi [Catch 2nd train 12487/Jogbani-Delhi at MGS/Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 11 2015 (1:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 3120 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m2185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m11103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m01151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m31205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 24m
422 intermediate stations00:202140.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:1509:37+2:1420m042345.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#7/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+2:4910:31+2:512m042408.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:3211:55+3:365m242498.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+5:3314:25+5:3910m142692.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:2117:10+6:193m042923.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#11/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+6:0418:08+6:132m043001.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5:3520:22+5:352m343107.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#13/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00+5:38-143120.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site