Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- Jaunpur City- Sultanpur- Nihalgarh- Lucknow- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi Anand Vihar.

21161/Σ Gaya -MGS- Sultanpur-Nihalgarh- Lucknow [Catch 2nd train 13413/Farakka Express at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (02:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 809 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2007:08+211m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2507:44+261m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1808:57+2610m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:20+1:0615m??1205.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:3311:10+1:3610m??1223.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+1:5011:46+1:511m??1262.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#9/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:4612:10+1:481m??1274.03984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+1:5012:22+1:522m??1281.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+1:5512:47+2:031m??1309.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+2:0812:59+2:151m??1317.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#13%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+2:1013:16+2:181m??1327.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+2:3013:33+2:321m??1345.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4514:15+2:4210m??1366.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+2:4714:41+2:471m??1398.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+2:5515:03+2:562m??1417.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+3:0515:22+3:071m??1432.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+3:1015:45+3:111m??1449.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+1:2919:30+1:2435m??1506.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+1:3420:27+1:361m??1560.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+1:5021:15+1:5310m??1578.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+2:4622:53+2:512m??1717.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:5823:35+3:032m??1773.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+3:0523:58+3:182m??1793.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3:2600:38+3:318m??2809.059166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#27/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:4501:28+3:581m??2857.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+3:4201:58+3:425m??2887.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+4:1402:31+4:133m??2931.048200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3:5803:52+3:582m??2993.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+4:4004:04+4:402m??21000.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+4:4904:16+4:492m??21007.016209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#33/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40+4:10-??21014.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site