Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- Jaunpur City- Sultanpur- Nihalgarh- Lucknow- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi Anand Vihar.

21161/Σ Gaya -MGS- Sultanpur-Nihalgarh- Lucknow [Catch 2nd train 13413/Farakka Express at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (02:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 809 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1106:49+112m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1307:08+141m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1407:44+151m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+708:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2910:20+1:3215m??1205.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:5611:10+2:0010m??1223.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+2:1411:46+2:161m??1262.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#9/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+2:1212:10+2:141m??1274.03984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:22+2:182m??1281.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+2:2012:47+2:271m??1309.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+2:2812:59+2:311m??1317.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#13%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+2:2913:16+2:331m??1327.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+2:4313:33+2:451m??1345.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4914:15+2:4610m??1366.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+2:5014:41+2:511m??1398.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+2:5615:03+2:582m??1417.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+3:0615:22+3:081m??1432.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+3:0915:45+3:111m??1449.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1057.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:55+1:3019:30+1:2435m??1506.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+1:3120:27+1:321m??1560.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+1:5321:15+1:5410m??1578.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+2:3222:53+2:352m??1717.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:3123:35+2:322m??1773.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+2:3623:58+2:442m??1793.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:5200:38+2:578m??2809.059166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#27/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:0601:28+3:171m??2857.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+3:1001:58+3:095m??2887.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+3:1802:31+3:173m??2931.048199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3:0403:52+3:042m??2993.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+3:2104:04+3:212m??21000.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+3:3204:16+3:312m??21007.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#33/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40+3:08-??21014.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site