Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- vyasnagar- Kashi- Varanasi.

21162/Σ Gaya -MGS- Varanasi [Catch 2nd train 63233/Patna- Varanasi MEMU at MGS/Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 11 2015 (2:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Varanasi MEMU/63233 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1412:20+920m??1205.01584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:307.0
#7/==/VYNVyasnagar  12:50-12:51-1m??1212.02782mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??1218.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#9/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  13:20+11-??1223.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site