Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- Lucknow- Moradabad- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

21163/Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhiana- Jammu [Catch 2nd train 12331/Howrah-Jammu at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (09:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1485 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 33m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+3814:02+4615m??1206.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+4514:47+4810m??1224.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#8/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:092m??1282.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2716:48+1:265m??1367.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:3417:26+1:362m??1418.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+1:2919:50+1:3610m??1507.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:0323:27+2:065m??1742.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:1301:08+2:168m??2833.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3804:25+2:4010m??21026.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52+2:4404:53+2:451m??21056.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:5305:48+2:528m??21107.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:1107:42+3:1910m??21221.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#18/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3:3108:15+3:332m??21256.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:2808:45+3:295m??21273.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1610:40+3:145m??21385.042328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+3:1511:15+3:142m??21409.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:50-??21485.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.