Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- Pendra road- Bilaspur- Raipur- Bhillai- Durg. [NOte: You can also catch 2nd train directly at Manikpur (UP), Satna (MP) or Katni (MP).]

21164/Σ Gaya- Katni to Bilaspur-Raipur [Catch 2nd train 15159/Chhapra-Durg at Katni, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1084 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1606:49+162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+201m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+2310m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1412:35+1:172m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2514:00+1:2810m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:4115:20+1:405m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+3:5221:05+3:5115m??1617.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#10/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+4:2021:56+4:212m??1656.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+4:1922:16+4:192m??1675.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#12/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+4:2422:45+4:242m??1705.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+4:1423:38+4:135m??1743.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+4:1123:56+4:112m??1762.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+4:1600:07+4:162m??2771.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4:1400:30+4:145m??2783.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+4:2201:07+4:242m??2835.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+4:3602:11+4:362m??2889.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+4:3502:27+4:352m??2904.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#20/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+4:1103:22+4:112m??2928.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+3:4904:25+3:5720m??2936.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+4:0804:45+4:072m??2952.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+4:0505:10+4:052m??2983.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:082m??21009.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+4:0906:20+4:0710m??21047.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+6:1206:50+6:122m??21075.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#27/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+3:48-??21084.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site