Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21167/Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (12:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3278 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1295 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1978 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+413:45+35m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+714:42+81m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1014:52+121m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2815:28+323m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2116:55+215m??1214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2218:10+223m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+195m??1360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+521:00+81m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2021:45+202m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+185m??1504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2223:45+225m??1564.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+702:35+82m??2759.041813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-704:40+610m??2836.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+1205:35+132m??2900.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3007:20+295m??2996.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+112m??21042.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m??21157.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+162m??21169.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+1610:35+162m??21193.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+272m??21225.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40-1-??21300.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00+215:10+1210m??21300.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35+616:40+295m??21358.041653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+222m??21452.051542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+175m??21549.041598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+1623:50+2010m??21659.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1205:05+1410m??31921.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+171m??31985.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+123m??32059.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+210m??32101.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+809:54+81m??32151.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2110:43+212m??32222.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2794.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1212:20+710m??32316.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+2712:56+292m??32366.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4214:13+4010m??32446.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4414:44+452m??32482.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4615:01+462m??32500.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3616:30+3620m??32546.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#40!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+552m??32615.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2019:22+222m??32680.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:15+3810m??32733.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+4021:48+412m??32832.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+4022:03+392m??32846.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1823:18+205m??32898.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+2300:03+255m??32929.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1001:11+143m??42970.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:55+1510m??43002.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+445m??43105.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+415m??43162.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+16-??43278.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site