Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21167/Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (12:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1978 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+2010.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+813:45+75m2158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+1514:42+171m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+221m21128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+4015:28+423m11153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3116:55+315m11214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3518:10+353m21285.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2819:40+295m31360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+2221:00+251m01410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+342m21454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+215m11504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2823:45+285m51564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m32753.041810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:40+2310m02830.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+3305:35+352m02894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+5007:20+505m02990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+3608:10+352m021036.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+422m021150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+452m021163.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+4310:35+442m021186.085583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+4611:00+472m021219.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+15-021294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 18m
65 intermediate stations15:000.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-1115:10+610m031294.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35+116:40+275m031352.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+819:00+202m031446.051541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+145m031543.041597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+2010m331653.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+705:05+1010m641915.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1206:10+141m241979.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+133m742053.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+509:10+610m642095.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+1609:54+171m242145.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m142216.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2712:20+3110m142311.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+5212:56+522m042360.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:0014:13+1:0010m042440.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:0314:44+1:032m042476.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:0715:01+1:072m042495.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+5516:30+5420m142540.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+1:1617:40+1:182m042609.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+5919:22+1:012m042674.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0220:15+1:0110m042727.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+5921:48+1:002m042826.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+1:0022:03+1:002m042840.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3323:18+395m042892.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+3600:03+385m042923.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2401:11+263m052964.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2701:55+3010m052996.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5803:20+585m053099.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+5904:20+1:005m053156.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+32-053272.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site