Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21167/Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (12:31PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1978 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+105m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+2114:42+221m??1119.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+2714:52+281m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3815:28+413m??1153.04418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3516:55+365m??1214.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3818:10+383m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3019:40+305m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+211m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+282m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m??1504.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2623:45+245m??1564.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m??2753.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-104:40+1310m??2830.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)05:33+2105:35+232m??2894.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3007:20+295m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2008:10+192m??21036.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+222m??21150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+182m??21163.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+1710:35+162m??21186.085583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+232m??21219.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40-1-??21294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-515:10+610m??21294.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#24!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35-916:40+125m??21352.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58-619:00+82m??21446.051541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55-321:00+35m??21543.041597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+810m??21653.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1110m??31915.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1006:10+121m??31979.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+133m??32053.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+209:10+310m??32095.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+709:54+81m??32145.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1310:43+132m??32216.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+612:20+710m??32311.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+2812:56+282m??32360.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3814:13+3710m??32440.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3814:44+382m??32476.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4315:01+432m??32495.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3416:30+3620m??32540.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+1:0417:40+1:042m??32609.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+252m??32674.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#42!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:15+4610m??32727.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#43!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+4121:48+442m??32826.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+4322:03+432m??32840.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1923:18+245m??32892.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+2300:03+255m??32923.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1701:11+153m??42964.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:55+1810m??42996.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+555m??43099.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+5304:20+525m??43156.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+20-??43272.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site