Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21168/Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI LTT EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (12:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
#1. 56273/Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56273
#1|==|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#2|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  05:04+505:05+51m??116.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  05:14+605:15+61m??122.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  05:24+805:25+81m??133.020780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  05:44-105:45+21m??139.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  05:54+305:55+41m??145.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  06:06+506:07+51m??155.054809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  06:16+506:17+51m??163.058752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??174.086779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  06:36+1206:40+94m??184.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??188.036735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  06:55+806:56+81m??194.0133713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#13|==|NLNRNulenur (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1100.033678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  07:07+1007:08+101m??1104.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  07:19+1207:20+141m??1114.055677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16!==!SLU•Sasalu (1 PFs)•  07:31+1507:32+161m??1124.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  07:41+1707:42+241m??1132.050646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  07:52+2607:53+281m??1140.049633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1145.032621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#20!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  08:11+2408:12+321m??1151.022615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+192m??1160.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  09:13+209:15+122m??1173.042551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:29+1209:30+151m??1183.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+162m??1196.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+201m??1204.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??1215.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+322m??1229.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:34+3310:35+381m??1236.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1240.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:49+3910:50+411m??1249.047584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  11:01+4011:02+421m??1257.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1263.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#33!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  11:14+4811:15+481m??1269.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  11:29+4611:30+471m??1280.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  11:44+4411:45+451m??1288.012636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2016.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:05+0-??1304.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:45+6??1304.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??1324.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#39|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+212m??1361.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#40|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+311m??1395.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#41!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+332m??1446.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#42!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+292m??1504.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#43!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+272m??1550.033548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1921:20+2210m??1583.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:32+2421:35+253m??1590.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#46!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:34+2322:35+251m??1658.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#47!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:40+193m??1717.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10146.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1002:55+205m??2863.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:18+304:20+112m??2926.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#50/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:47+905:50+133m??2982.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??21015.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#52/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:15+8-??21032.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.