Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gondia- Durg- Raipur- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar- purulia- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- jhajha- Kiul Jn- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna.

21169/Σ Raipur- Patna Capitals [Catch 2nd train 22843/Bilaspur-Patna at Bilaspur, C.G] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (13:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12070/Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22843/Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia-Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express/12070
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#2/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:57+1615:59+152m??173.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#3/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:21+1616:23+162m??1104.044314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#4/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+115m??1135.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#5/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1817:50+205m??1178.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#6/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:24+1918:25+201m??1216.082293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+191m??1242.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1919:50+1910m??1289.080272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF Express/22843
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#9/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:35+1??1289.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#10/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+152m??1342.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??1421.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+372m??1481.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3123:32+332m??1493.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#14/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  00:23+5200:24+521m??2564.062237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+1:0000:58+1:015m??2594.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:25+5702:30+575m??2695.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)03:30+5904:00+5830m??2758.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+5805:45+582m??2847.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  06:27+5306:28+541m??2886.033174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#20/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:35+5808:00+5625m??2923.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:26+1:102m??2948.075182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:11+1:0709:13+1:072m??21004.051254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+1:1009:49+1:212m??21033.065270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#24/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:30+1:4010:35+2:005m??21078.074142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2:3011:20+2:342m??21131.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2:3211:57+2:322m??21165.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2:3012:48+2:302m??21209.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4:1413:09+4:262m??21232.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+4:3613:22+4:412m??21244.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+3:08-??21254.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site