Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- boridand- Chirmiri.

21171/Σ Gaya -Katni- Shahdol- Anuppur [Catch 2nd train 51605/Katni-Chirmiri Pass. at Katni, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (14:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51605/Katni Chirmiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chirimiri/CHRM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Chirimiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+707:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-108:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+452m??1441.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4710m??1519.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0415:20+1:065m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Chirmiri Passenger (UnReserved)/51605
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#9/==/KTE»Katni Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:30+2??1617.025387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  16:55+2916:56+311m??1627.066406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:07+3217:08+351m??1640.029417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  17:17+3517:18+361m??1644.084425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  17:27+3517:28+371m??1656.059409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/LOALorha  17:37+3817:38+381m??1665.035457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  17:55+3318:00+315m??1675.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  18:09+3318:10+341m??1688.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  18:21+3118:22+321m??1698.062458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  18:29+3518:31+342m??1705.055464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/MDXRMudaria  18:37+3518:39+352m??1711.054470mSECR484552, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/GGTGhunghuti  18:51+3418:53+342m??1722.050521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/==/BDWABandhwa Para  19:08+3119:10+322m??1734.013474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:50+820:00+1410m??1743.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/SNGPSinghpur  20:07+1720:08+181m??1749.069501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CHDXChhada  20:15+1920:16+201m??1757.026462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  20:29+1420:31+142m??1762.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  20:46+1120:48+122m??1771.028494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:15-121:20+65m??1783.046490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/MZHMauhari  21:30+721:32+82m??1791.060497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/DRSNDhurwasin  21:40-21:41-1m??1799.059490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/HRVHarrad  21:48+1021:49+111m??1806.060521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KTMAKotma (3 PFs)  21:58+1221:59+141m??1815.048530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/BATLBaihatola (2 PFs)  22:12+1322:14+122m??1825.020546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#33/==/BJRIBijuri (2 PFs)  22:30+722:40+910m??1831.041569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34/==/BRNDBoridand Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+1122:54+121m??1840.020530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/--/MDGRManendragarh  23:15+723:25+710m??1847.020484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#36/--/CHRM•Chirimiri (2 PFs)•  00:30-22-??2869.0-544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site