Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH KMZ/Katni Murwara from KTE/Katni which is just 2 KM by raod/rail].. via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [Reach KMZ station]- KATNI Murwara[CATCH 2nd train here]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- Pendra road- Bilaspur- Raipur- Bhillai- Durg.

21172/Σ Gaya-Katni-Bilaspur [Catch 2nd train 18235/Bhopal-Bilaspur at KMZ/Katni Murwara, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express/18235 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  18:20+1418:40+1120m??1618.022385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#10/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:11+222m??1629.072406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  19:21+2319:23+232m??1641.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  19:31+2319:33+232m??1645.095425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  19:41+2319:43+232m??1658.059409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/LOALorha  19:52+2319:54+232m??1667.055457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:05+2420:10+235m??1677.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+262m??1689.060471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+262m??1699.062458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:39+2620:41+282m??1707.070464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3220:57+332m??1723.069521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20/==/BDWABandhwa Para  21:08+3421:10+352m??1736.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+2010m??1744.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2521:58+252m??1750.074501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??1764.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  22:19+2922:21+292m??1772.040494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2523:05+2325m??1785.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/CLFChhulha  23:09+2823:11+272m??1790.075489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/JTIJaithari  23:18+2923:20+292m??1799.080522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+3123:30+312m??1809.065547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+3323:39+342m??1817.079549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/HRBHarri  23:47+3723:49+392m??1828.032595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:05+3400:15+3910m??2836.076618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+512m??2841.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/KOIKhodri  00:29+5200:31+542m??2847.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#34/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  00:48+5300:50+552m??2859.033455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+532m??2871.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/TGQTenganmada  01:23+5301:25+542m??2880.074367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  01:33+5501:35+552m??2890.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:42+5601:44+562m??2897.070333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  01:51+5701:53+572m??2906.043327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/KLTRKalmitar  02:04+5402:06+552m??2913.068300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  02:13+5602:15+562m??2921.010287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:00+1903:02+232m??2929.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#43/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50-7-??2938.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.