Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH KMZ/Katni Murwara from KTE/Katni which is just 2 KM by raod/rail].. via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [Reach KMZ station]- KATNI Murwara[CATCH 2nd train here]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- Pendra road- Bilaspur- Raipur- Bhillai- Durg.

21172/Σ Gaya-Katni-Bilaspur [Catch 2nd train 18235/Bhopal-Bilaspur at KMZ/Katni Murwara, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 11 2015 (2:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express/18235 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  18:20+618:40+320m??1617.022385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#10/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:11+172m??1628.072406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m??1640.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  19:31+1819:33+182m??1644.095425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  19:41+1819:43+182m??1657.059409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/LOALorha  19:52+1819:54+182m??1666.055457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:05+1620:10+155m??1676.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m??1688.060471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:30+1820:32+192m??1698.062458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:39+1920:41+182m??1706.070464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+2220:57+222m??1722.069521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/BDWABandhwa Para  21:08+2221:10+222m??1734.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:40+721:50+1110m??1743.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+1621:58+152m??1749.074501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:11+152m??1762.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  22:19+1722:21+172m??1771.040494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+1223:05+1125m??1784.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/CLFChhulha  23:09+1723:11+162m??1789.075489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/JTIJaithari  23:18+2023:20+202m??1798.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+2223:30+222m??1808.065547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/VKRVenkatnagar  23:37+2223:39+222m??1816.079549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/HRBHarri  23:47+2423:49+242m??1827.032595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:05+1700:15+2410m??2835.076618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  00:19+2800:21+342m??2840.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/KOIKhodri  00:29+3600:31+382m??2847.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#34/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  00:48+3800:50+412m??2858.033455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#35/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+412m??2871.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TGQTenganmada  01:23+4301:25+492m??2879.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  01:33+5001:35+512m??2889.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:42+5201:44+522m??2896.070333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  01:51+5401:53+532m??2905.043327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/KLTRKalmitar  02:04+4902:06+492m??2912.068300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  02:13+4902:15+502m??2920.010287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:00+1303:02+182m??2928.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#43/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50-12-??2937.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site