Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH KMZ/Katni Murwara from KTE/Katni which is just 2 KM by raod/rail].. via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Manikpur- Satna- KATNI [Reach KMZ station]- KATNI Murwara[CATCH 2nd train here]- umaria- Shahdol- Anuppur- Pendra road- Bilaspur- Raipur- Bhillai- Durg.

21172/Σ Gaya-Katni-Bilaspur [Catch 2nd train 18235/Bhopal-Bilaspur at KMZ/Katni Murwara, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 11 2015 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  65 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 65 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:1606:49+1:162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:1807:08+1:191m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:2107:44+1:221m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express/18235 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  18:20+1018:40+820m??1617.022385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#10/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  19:09+2119:11+222m??1628.072406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  19:21+2219:23+222m??1640.032417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  19:31+2219:33+222m??1644.095425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  19:41+2119:43+222m??1657.059409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/LOALorha  19:52+2319:54+232m??1666.055457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+215m??1676.095468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m??1688.060471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??1698.062458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:39+2520:41+252m??1706.070464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3020:57+302m??1722.069521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/BDWABandhwa Para  21:08+3021:10+302m??1734.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:40+1521:50+1610m??1743.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2021:58+202m??1749.074501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  22:09+2222:11+222m??1762.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  22:19+2222:21+232m??1771.040494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2023:05+1925m??1784.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/CLFChhulha  23:09+2423:11+242m??1789.075489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/JTIJaithari  23:18+2723:20+272m??1798.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+2823:30+282m??1808.065547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/VKRVenkatnagar  23:37+3023:39+302m??1816.079549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/HRBHarri  23:47+3323:49+332m??1827.032595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3210m??2835.076618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  00:19+3700:21+442m??2840.048588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/KOIKhodri  00:29+4500:31+472m??2847.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#34/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  00:48+5000:50+522m??2858.033455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#35/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+522m??2871.064378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TGQTenganmada  01:23+5401:25+592m??2879.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0001:35+1:022m??2889.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:42+1:0301:44+1:032m??2896.070333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0401:53+1:042m??2905.043327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/KLTRKalmitar  02:04+5902:06+582m??2912.068300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  02:13+5802:15+582m??2920.010287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#42/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:00+2003:02+212m??2928.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#43/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:50-10-??2937.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site