Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21173/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 9m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+101m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+719:55+3110m??191.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 4h 1m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:46+1:261m??191.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0000:45+1:001m??2133.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#6/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+331m??2188.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#7/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+192m??2240.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2105:15+222m??2309.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#9/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-406:15+42m??2338.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+706:45+62m??2379.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:05+2915m??2431.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-509:50+42m??2481.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+11m??2550.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??2597.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#15|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+912:45+92m??2632.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+614:25+81m??2734.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??2741.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m??2780.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??2876.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#20|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  17:14+3517:15+351m??2932.012879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+14-??2940.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.