Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21173/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MYSORE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 9m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 0
   W   
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0010.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+101m1132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+719:55+3410m0191.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 2m
319 intermediate stations03:50629.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0923:46+1:111m03720.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+491m24762.030458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#6/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3902:35+391m04817.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#7/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+162m04869.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+142m04938.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+306:15+102m04967.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m041008.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+308:05+1915m041060.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#12%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-2109:50+22m441110.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1311:27+01m041179.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m041226.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#15|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+112:45+22m141261.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+014:25+41m041363.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+514:35+51m041369.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+95m041408.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0897.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+472m041505.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#20|--|BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m041561.012881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+20-041569.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site