Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21174/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2282 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+102m??162.069 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+145m??1163.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3010m??1313.058 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+582m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1101:20+1:165m??2432.045 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4902:55+1:1010m??2495.052 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:1303:12+1:132m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:0304:17+2:042m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+5006:20+5415m??2636.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+5607:28+562m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:0108:18+1:025m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+5709:50+5520m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+5112:01+572m??2972.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:4112:57+1:462m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+2:0913:58+2:101m??21112.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:3915:45+1:3315m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+2:1316:55+2:141m??21272.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#21/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  19:06+1:3319:08+1:352m??21380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+1:3221:46+1:321m??21516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+1:1422:30+1:3210m??21522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:2023:05+1:251m??21545.074 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0223:46+2:051m??21594.043 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+2:2300:45+2:241m??31636.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4956.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+562m??31744.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+522m??31813.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+332m??31841.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??31882.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2508:05+5315m??31934.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+302m??31984.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26+2211:27+281m??32053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+2912:10+291m??32101.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+342m??32136.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+3714:25+411m??32238.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+4214:35+421m??32244.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+4615:10+465m??32283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#40|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2??32283.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  17:42+717:43+81m??32294.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1417:57+141m??32309.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#43|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??32330.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+231m??32351.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??32362.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??32368.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??32372.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2919:18+301m??32381.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??32389.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2919:37+301m??32394.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+3119:47+311m??32400.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??32406.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??32411.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#54|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+3020:10+302m??32416.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??32421.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+3020:25+301m??32426.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??32430.036770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??32437.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??32440.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#60|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+7-??32451.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site