Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21175/Σ ASK-BIDAR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 11 2015 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 15h 58m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 4m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+225m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+231m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+242m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+272m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+135m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1915m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+412m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4821:55+492m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5222:55+522m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  02:28+1202:30+132m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 5h 4m
0 intermediate stations04:570.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+607:32+455m??2849.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+341m??2908.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#21|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+6-??2940.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site