Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passengers from Kathgodam,Lalkuan can also get benefit.This is the beat superfast chain.

21176/Σ Devbhoomi Ganga Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WAG9 IS BEST  May 12 2015 (09:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12039
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)15:50+315:52+32m??16.034443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+216:23+22m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)16:44+416:46+42m??144.053208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  17:37-217:39+22m??189.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:15+45m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express/22408 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1421:15+2110m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+3022:40+305m??1206.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+3102:35+3310m??2442.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+4304:06+435m??2520.077116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#11%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+1:0204:55+1:032m??2580.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5505:45+555m??2615.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0283.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  06:47+1:1006:49+1:102m??2698.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#14/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:05+50-??2743.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site