Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Satna- katni- Jabalpur- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna-Valsad - borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

21177/Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya-Patna to Bhusaval- Udhna-Valsad [Catch 2nd train 19050 at Patna] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 12 2015 (11:42AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+6??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+515:35+62m??160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-116:45+45m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+417:11+71m??1128.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1417:30+155m??1145.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+182m??1163.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1718:07+181m??1190.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??1239.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+820:25+925m??1315.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#10/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:03+191m??1362.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1621:17+171m??1378.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+4-??1407.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)/19050
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+1??1407.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:47211.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-903:07+310m??2618.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3108:05+3310m??2932.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5109:20+515m??21031.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4211:10+4610m??21121.076417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  12:16+4412:18+432m??21205.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:22161.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:40+3614:50+4610m??21366.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+3819:30+4210m??21673.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.0
#21%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+258m??21847.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:21157.0
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)03:19+303:20+181m??32004.07214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:14+1704:15+221m??32069.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:42+2404:43+281m??32095.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:59+1307:00+161m??32234.03218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35+14-??32252.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site