Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Jehanabad- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Satna- katni- Jabalpur- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna-Valsad - borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

21177/Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya-Patna to Bhusaval- Udhna-Valsad [Catch 2nd train 19050 at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 12 2015 (11:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 3
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+6310.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+415:35+42m1160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-316:45+15m11112.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+617:11+71m01128.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1317:30+145m31145.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+182m31163.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1718:07+181m01190.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m31239.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+520:25+625m41315.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#10/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1521:03+161m21362.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m11377.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+0-91407.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)/19050
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+401407.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:47211.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-103:07+510m22618.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1608:05+2110m32932.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+575m421031.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4811:10+5210m121121.095416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5384.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  12:03+1:0212:05+1:022m221205.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+5714:50+1:1010m021366.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1:0619:30+1:0910m621673.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.0
#21%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+5423:58+538m221847.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:57157.0
#22%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)02:55+4403:20+4125m032004.07814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:10+5204:15+525m332069.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:36+5704:43+537m232095.06227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:57+307:00+53m632234.03218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35+42-332252.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site