Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Jehanabad- taregna- PATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Satna- katni- Jabalpur- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna-Valsad - borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

21178/Σ Gaya to Bhusaval- Udhna-Valsad [Catch 2nd train 19050 at Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 12 2015 (11:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1937 km  1 xfers
#1. 63258/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63258
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:00+16??10.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  19:12+1819:13+191m??110.079106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/OREHOre Halt (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??114.03199mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4/==/NYMNeyamatpur (2 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??115.06897mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:25+1919:26+201m??120.06692mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/WWWanabar (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??123.06885mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/NERHNer Halt (2 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??126.02380mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8/==/BBHTBarabar Halt (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??128.07280mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  19:42+2019:43+201m??131.06281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:48+231m??135.01876mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#11/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt (2 PFs)  19:55-19:56-1m??137.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#12/==/IAMMai Halt (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??138.09473mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/JHDCJehanabad Court (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??145.08368mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/JHD•Jehanabad (3 PFs)•  20:07+2420:09+252m??147.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??152.05363mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  20:22+2320:23+231m??158.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:32+2420:34+242m??163.03664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:44+231m??168.03060mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/NEMANema Halt (2 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m??170.02760mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  20:53+2220:54+231m??172.0956mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#21/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  20:58-20:59-1m??172.03055mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  21:02+2321:03+231m??174.0-56mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#23/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??180.03158mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??182.05054mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  21:15+2421:16+271m??186.01355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+15-??192.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)/19050
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:10+11??192.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:47211.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+003:07+1410m??2303.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:05+1:0810m??2617.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2909:20+1:295m??2716.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:10+1:1510m??2806.076416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1:1812:18+1:282m??2890.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:22161.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1614:50+1:3110m??21051.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1:2019:30+1:2310m??21358.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+1:1223:58+1:158m??21532.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:21157.0
#36/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)03:19+1:1703:20+1:011m??31689.07214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:14+1:0104:15+1:051m??31754.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:42+1:0804:43+1:111m??31780.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:041m??31919.03218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#40/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35+53-??31937.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site