Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2118/Σ Pushpa Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (17:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1998 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1372 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 574 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 6
    T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 09:50 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+41610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+4920:44+502m1154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+1:2521:32+1:2812m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+2:1523:15+2:192m11178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2:0701:42+2:1112m32292.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+2:3202:46+2:322m22383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:3406:05+2:3610m12584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+2:3606:17+2:362m42590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:4907:45+2:525m32676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3310:30+2:335m32859.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2812:20+2:3315m22983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:5514:19+2:512m321167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+2:4815:15+2:492m321240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+2:4916:40+2:4415m021291.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:3318:55+2:295m521372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 8m
266 intermediate stations02:0252.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1121:00+83m641424.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+315m741458.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05204.0
#18|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+212m151662.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#19|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35-503:40+245m151737.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#20|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+606:32+442m151898.03740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#21|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+607:22+222m151927.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+209:00+1:0320m351973.0309mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#23!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  09:50+28-251998.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site