Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- gomoh- Koderma- Gurpa- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Satna- katni- Jabalpur- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna-Valsad - borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

21180/Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasaram-MGS TO Bhusaval- Udhna-Valsad [Catch 2nd train 19050 at MGS/Mughal Sarai,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 12 2015 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 3620 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 13h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 28m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 3
 M     
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 07:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0310.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+612:37+61m0137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+413:34+210m0199.08437mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2114:09+231m01146.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2214:27+222m31162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2514:44+252m01179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2614:55+281m01186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2515:20+245m01204.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2515:41+251m01218.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2415:50+251m01222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+251m01224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1916:57+197m31263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  17:35+1817:45+2310m01292.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+2018:09+232m01310.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m01338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+231m01360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+231m01386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2219:28+241m01396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:54+221m01418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1920:09+201m01430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+191m01442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+721:10+115m11462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1421:32+161m01484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m01500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1821:58+191m01511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2222:15+231m01531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2422:26+251m01541.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2822:37+282m01547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3422:51+351m21565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3823:12+391m01590.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3623:36+371m01613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+3900:04+431m02641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4400:14+471m02650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+601:52+1520m62667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)/19050 - Buffer: 13m
262 intermediate stations01:051319.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-303:07+510m241986.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1608:05+2110m342300.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5109:20+555m442398.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4511:10+4810m142489.095416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5384.0
#40%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  12:03+1:0012:05+1:002m242573.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+5414:50+1:0610m042734.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1:0019:30+1:0310m643041.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.0
#43%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+4723:58+458m243215.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:57157.0
#44%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)02:55+2903:20+3525m053372.07814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:10+4704:15+465m353436.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:36+5104:43+477m253463.06227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#47/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:57+307:00+43m653601.03218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35+37-353620.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site