Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- gomoh- Koderma- Gurpa- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Satna- katni- Jabalpur- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna-Valsad - borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

21180/Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasaram-MGS TO Bhusaval- Udhna-Valsad [Catch 2nd train 19050 at MGS/Mughal Sarai,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 12 2015 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 13h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 28m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+2??10.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-12:04-1m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+312:37+41m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+213:34+210m??199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1414:09+161m??1147.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:27+152m??1162.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1614:44+172m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1714:55+181m??1186.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+155m??1205.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+131m??1219.023146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1215:50+131m??1222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1215:58+131m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+716:57+97m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)•  17:35+417:45+1810m??1293.047240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:08+1218:09+151m??1311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1418:33+161m??1338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1618:54+181m??1360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+201m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1919:28+201m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1819:54+191m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1620:09+171m??1430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1520:24+161m??1442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+221:10+95m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1221:32+141m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1621:46+191m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+2121:58+221m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2722:15+291m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:26+331m??1542.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3722:37+382m??1547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4322:51+441m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4923:12+501m??1591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4823:36+501m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5400:04+561m??2641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5700:14+1:001m??2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m??2667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)/19050 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:1803:07+1:2210m??2667.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3:2708:05+3:2610m??2981.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3:4609:20+3:475m??21079.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3:2811:10+3:3210m??21170.076416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#40%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  12:16+3:4312:18+3:442m??21254.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:22161.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3:5214:50+4:1710m??21415.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+4:1719:30+4:1910m??21722.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.0
#43%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+3:3623:58+3:378m??21896.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:21157.0
#44/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)03:19+4:1503:20+3:251m??32053.07214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:14+3:4004:15+3:411m??32117.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:42+3:4304:43+3:441m??32143.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#47/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:59+3:2007:00+3:211m??32282.03218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#48/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35+3:22-??32300.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site