Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Gaya- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna(SURAT)- Valsad - borivali- Bandra (Mumbai).

21181/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS To Udhna-Valsad-Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 19050 at MGS/Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 12 2015 (12:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 28m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express/12319
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+915:31+92m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1116:05+115m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+617:15+95m??1263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+020:17+45m??1462.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:57+423:17+1120m??1667.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)/19050 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+003:07+1410m??2667.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0508:05+1:0810m??2981.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2909:20+1:295m??21079.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:10+1:1510m??21170.076416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1:1812:18+1:282m??21254.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:22161.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1614:50+1:3110m??21415.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1:2019:30+1:2310m??21722.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:20174.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+1:1223:58+1:158m??21896.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:21157.0
#15/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)03:19+1:1703:20+1:011m??32053.07214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:14+1:0104:15+1:051m??32117.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:42+1:0804:43+1:111m??32143.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:16139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:041m??32282.03218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35+53-??32300.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site