Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Majri- Adilabad- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Purna.

21182/Σ (GaribRath) Gaya-MGS To Nagpur-Nanded [Catch 2nd train 17609/Patna-Purna at MGS/Mughal Sarai,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 12 2015 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 44m  16 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 28h 7m Distance: 1522 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:14 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30-410.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m0169.055104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m0185.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m21103.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m01151.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-23:17-10m01205.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 13m
161 intermediate stations03:40775.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:07-10m03980.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m131294.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#9%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m031329.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m031392.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m131483.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m231728.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m232026.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#14/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m032187.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#15|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m032200.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#16|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m142287.062249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#17|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m042333.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#18|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m042377.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m042392.037404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m042472.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#21!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:14--042502.0-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site