Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Majri- Adilabad- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Purna.

21182/Σ (GaribRath) Gaya-MGS To Nagpur-Nanded [Catch 2nd train 17609/Patna-Purna at MGS/Mughal Sarai,U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 12 2015 (12:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1522 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:19+420:20+41m??169.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:36+720:38+72m??185.033113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-321:15+55m??1103.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:47+421:48+121m??1151.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1823:17+110m??1205.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-1003:07+310m??2205.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5008:05+5110m??2519.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:20+1:125m??2617.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5311:10+5510m??2708.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3514:50+4210m??2953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+4010m??21250.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#13/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+262m??21411.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#14|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+282m??21424.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+202:10+115m??31511.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#16|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+902:55+101m??31557.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#17|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+403:40+61m??31601.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+304:00+121m??31616.037404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1006:15+215m??31696.033367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#20!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+4-??31727.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site