Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Bangalore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi (Vellore)- renigunta- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Balasore- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- chandrapura- Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan road- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Kashi- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi. [NOTE: Quota for Bhubaneswar is less, hence don't prefer to Change train at Bhubaneswar. ].

21185/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelanchal at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 13 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3514 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1985 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50-203:10+020m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+503:35+52m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1004:20+112m??1208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-1306:00+45m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+107:20+42m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+110:20+2410m??1492.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1915m??1869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3617:47+372m??1929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:032m??11019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1100:30+1420m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:27+252m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2803:32+282m??21423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3704:27+372m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3206:55+2920m??21644.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3507:20+355m??21663.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4607:50+485m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+152m??21807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1512:40+195m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#21%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3117:35+2425m??21985.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??22084.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5919:50+5810m??22121.042 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#24/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??22223.053 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+3423:30+3110m??22275.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3923:57+392m??22291.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+4000:30+4110m??32308.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4500:49+435m??32326.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4901:41+502m??32402.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3203:15+335m??32478.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#31/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+401m??32516.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+4104:09+421m??32547.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4904:26+502m??32563.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5204:41+531m??32581.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5305:15+541m??32628.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+3606:47+4720m??32683.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+5207:14+532m??32696.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+5607:38+5710m??32701.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1308:19+1:132m??32745.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2009:40+1:205m??32829.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2910:10+1:301m??32864.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:3510:24+1:352m??32878.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#43!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:3911:13+1:395m??32924.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1813:45+1:1430m??33002.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1914:47+1:192m??33057.032 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4015:28+1:488m??33074.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3417:03+2:371m??33214.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#48/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+2:5717:53+2:591m??33289.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#49/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:2418:54+3:251m??33353.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#50/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:3519:27+3:362m??33384.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5020:59+3:502m??33490.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#52/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:46-??33514.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site