Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mysore- Bangalore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi (Vellore)- renigunta- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Balasore- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- chandrapura- Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Anugrah Narayan road- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Kashi- Varanasi- Lucknow- Kanpur- Ghaziabad- Delhi. [NOTE: Quota for Bhubaneswar is less, hence don't prefer to Change train at Bhubaneswar. ].

21185/Σ Bangalore to Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12875/Neelanchal at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 13 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3515 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1985 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50+203:10+420m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1003:35+102m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1904:20+192m??1208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-406:00+35m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-207:20+32m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1210:20+1910m??1492.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1417:00+1315m??1869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+312m??1929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5519:12+592m??11019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+700:30+1320m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:27+262m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2603:32+272m??21423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+342m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3506:55+3120m??21644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+375m??21663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+5007:50+505m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+202m??21807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+3510:50+352m??21869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1612:40+225m??21985.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3217:35+2425m??21985.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??22084.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5519:50+5410m??22121.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#24/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??22223.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+2623:30+2310m??22276.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3023:57+302m??22291.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+3300:30+3310m??32308.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+3700:49+355m??32326.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3701:41+382m??32402.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+2103:15+235m??32478.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#31/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+281m??32516.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#32/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3004:09+311m??32547.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3504:26+352m??32563.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3904:41+401m??32581.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+4405:15+451m??32629.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2206:47+2620m??32683.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+3707:14+372m??32696.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+3907:38+4010m??32701.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+5608:19+1:002m??32746.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#40%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:0309:40+1:045m??32829.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m??32864.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2110:24+1:212m??32878.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#43!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2611:13+1:265m??32924.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:0513:45+1:0030m??33002.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#45/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1214:47+1:122m??33057.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:3615:28+1:448m??33074.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3917:03+2:401m??33214.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#48/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:0417:53+3:081m??33289.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#49/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3618:54+3:371m??33353.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#50/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4819:27+3:492m??33384.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#51/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0120:59+4:002m??33490.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#52/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:56-??33515.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site