Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- yelahanka- Hindupur- Dharmavaram- Anantapur- Dhone- nandyal- Guntur- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Brahmapur- KHURDA ROAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Balasore- Kharagpur- Adra- BHojudih- bhaga- mahuda - Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi.

21187/Σ (GaribRath)Bangalore to Koderma-Gaya-Dehri [Chain of 22884/YPR-Puri & 12815/Nandan Kanan at KUR/Khurda Raod, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 13 2015 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1763 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+11??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2123:00+262m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+1700:25+222m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+312m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4403:20+471m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+365m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+375m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+2908:11+391m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3809:21+431m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+4409:46+441m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2611:11+271m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1413:10+315m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+315:00+1120m??2698.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2615:47+271m??2758.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5389.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+1517:42+202m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+2018:32+211m??2898.06918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+120:15+91m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+221:35+32m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+722:25+820m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1723:25+155m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1100:18+112m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1101:22+122m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1501:47+152m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+2002:22+202m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+2302:39+232m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1404:45+1020m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2511:50+295m??31473.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+3612:15+375m??31492.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4712:45+485m??31520.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+5613:42+562m??31592.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+382m??31636.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5415:31+545m??31698.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5816:06+591m??31745.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4917:35+4225m??31814.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+382m??31838.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#36/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4819:16+491m??31910.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4919:42+502m??31940.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3920:40+425m??31993.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??32023.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#40/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+492m??32034.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+4922:12+492m??32054.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#42/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+4223:15+4510m??32074.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+4623:36+445m??32092.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+4000:33+412m??42168.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2802:10+315m??42244.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4803:11+492m??42329.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+5303:26+551m??42347.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+4505:20+5210m??42449.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:2506:28+1:235m??42512.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:3107:55+2:365m??42602.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3:3409:15+3:352m??42718.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+4:0210:35+4:0810m??42796.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+6:0314:20+6:015m??43106.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+5:47-??43236.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site