Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- yelahanka- Hindupur- Dharmavaram- Anantapur- Dhone- nandyal- Guntur- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Brahmapur- KHURDA ROAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Balasore- Kharagpur- Adra- BHojudih- bhaga- mahuda - Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi.

21187/Σ (GaribRath)Bangalore to Koderma-Gaya-Dehri [Chain of 22884/YPR-Puri & 12815/Nandan Kanan at KUR/Khurda Raod, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 13 2015 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1763 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+21??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??113.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+1900:25+202m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-702:45+182m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+411m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3805:35+405m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2707:15+275m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+1808:11+291m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:21+331m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3509:46+351m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+211m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-2213:10+215m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1615:00+1620m??2698.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+321m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+3117:42+332m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+3618:32+371m??2898.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1722:25+2020m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3223:25+305m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2500:18+252m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2901:22+372m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+4701:47+472m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+5502:22+562m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+5902:39+592m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+5204:45+1:0120m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+311:50+85m??31473.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+155m??31492.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2812:45+285m??31520.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+3113:42+302m??31592.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1514:42+152m??31636.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??31698.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+3616:06+371m??31745.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2817:35+1325m??31814.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+162m??31838.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#36/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+2719:16+281m??31910.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+2919:42+292m??31940.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+1820:40+215m??31993.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+252m??32023.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#40/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+262m??32034.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m??32054.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#42/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+1523:15+1810m??32074.067241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+1623:36+145m??32092.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1800:33+182m??42168.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+502:10+105m??42244.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+1803:11+182m??42329.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2103:26+221m??42347.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+505:20+1410m??42449.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+3706:28+355m??42512.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3407:55+1:395m??42602.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2509:15+2:262m??42718.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:5110:35+2:5510m??42796.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:0114:20+5:005m??43106.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+4:44-??43236.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site