Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- yelahanka- Hindupur- Dharmavaram- Anantapur- Dhone- nandyal- Guntur- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Brahmapur- KHURDA ROAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Balasore- Kharagpur- Adra- BHojudih- bhaga- mahuda - Gomoh- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi.

21187/Σ (GaribRath)Bangalore to Koderma-Gaya-Dehri [Chain of 22884/YPR-Puri & 12815/Nandan Kanan at KUR/Khurda Raod, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 13 2015 (3:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1763 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+14??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+292m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+372m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+242m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+351m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+355m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2607:15+275m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+2008:11+341m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3609:21+371m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3909:46+391m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+211m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1613:10+315m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1015:00+1420m??2698.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+301m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+182m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+2018:32+251m??2897.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+281m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+121:35+22m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1222:25+1220m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+175m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1100:18+112m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1301:22+132m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1301:47+132m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1802:39+182m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1104:45+1420m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+225m??31473.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+295m??31492.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+445m??31520.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:0513:42+1:052m??31592.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+392m??31636.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5015:31+525m??31698.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5016:06+511m??31745.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4917:35+3725m??31814.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+422m??31838.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#36/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4419:16+451m??31910.07575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4519:42+452m??31940.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3520:40+375m??31993.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#39%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3921:15+392m??32023.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#40/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+3821:40+382m??32034.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#41/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??32054.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#42/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)23:05+2923:15+3210m??32074.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+3423:36+335m??32092.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+3500:33+382m??42168.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2202:10+295m??42244.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+3903:11+392m??42329.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+4503:26+461m??42347.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+3105:20+4010m??42449.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1706:28+1:155m??42512.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1907:55+2:245m??42602.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3:0909:15+3:102m??42718.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+4:0110:35+4:0210m??42796.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:2214:20+5:215m??43105.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+5:05-??43236.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site