Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train some time this train coming late that time we catch training no 17302 And also short distance from arsikere to mysore

21188/Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 13 2015 (3:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2404 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+4??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+412m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:32+352m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+2703:20+2710m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+3603:46+372m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+4704:40+475m??2425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+4610m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+352m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??2693.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+4210:00+4810m??2761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1713:45+205m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2315:30+2610m??21067.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+495m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+819:50+202m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2822:30+293m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2300:20+2810m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  04:15+3004:25+3810m??31677.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+707:30+93m??31790.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+108:15+85m??31826.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+708:55+72m??31865.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+232m??31909.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+192m??31934.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+3310:20+392m??31963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+4810:55+482m??32004.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+4012:10+5615m??32056.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-214:15+72m??32106.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#27|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+2517:20+292m??32257.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#28|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+242m??32365.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+720:30+225m??32404.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+910m??42404.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??42451.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??42483.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#33|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+251m??42502.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??42537.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#35|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??42572.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site